22mel | Player Profile | League Joe
22mel

22mel

Gastonia, NC

+339.6%
Total games
153
National average: 35 games (5,820 members with 10+ games)
+644.0%
Total championships
2
National average: 0.27 (4,691 members with 10+ games)
4
Top 3 finishes
+6.1%
Career win %
52.9%
National average: 49.9% (5,820 members with 10+ games)
81-72
Career record
12.5
Scored / game
12.0
Allowed / game
+0.5
Margin / game
13
Competitions
13
Teams played for

Results by year

2024–2026

Where they play

By format

Scoring by year

Per game

How the games end

147 scored games

Scoring profile

Averages per game
OutcomeGScoredAllowedMargin
In wins8115.89.5+6.4
In losses729.014.7-5.7

Career notes

For the record
Longest win streak6 games
Longest losing streak10 games
Current streak2 losses
Biggest win23–4 Mar 26, 2025
Worst defeat3–20 Sep 2, 2026
Podium finishes2 gold · 1 silver · 1 bronze
Best finish1st
Seasons registered13 across 3 leagues
First game on recordMar 20, 2024
Most recent gameSep 16, 2026

Splits

Averages over scored games only
SplitGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedMargin
All games1538172052.9%12.512.0+0.5
League play1417269051.1%12.512.2+0.3
Tournaments1293075.0%12.59.7+2.8
Regular season1417170050.4%12.312.1+0.2
Playoffs12102083.3%15.110.8+4.3
Home824537054.9%12.311.7+0.5
Away713635050.7%12.912.3+0.6
One-run games261115042.3%13.013.2-0.2
Close games673334049.3%12.112.2-0.1
Blowouts311813058.1%13.311.0+2.3
113Teammates
462Opponents faced
1,797Games as a teammate
2,000Games as an opponent
0Titles won together
Brian M
Top pal

Brian Maxwell

Last played together Apr 2026
Beast ModeScreaming EaglesBase Invaders
58Together
27Wins
0Titles
Roger
Top rival

Roger Harris

Last played together Sep 2026
16Faced
13You won
3They won

Most familiar people

By total games
1
Maddie1 Profile Picture
Maddie1
Bat IntentionsBeastModeHits and Giggles
48 with13 vs
61+156
2
Brian M Profile Picture
Brian M
Mystery MachinesBeast ModeScreaming Eagles
58 with2 vs
60+205
3
RasheeM Profile Picture
RasheeM
Total KaosTotal KaosTotal Kaos
47 with10 vs
57+153
4
KennyB Profile Picture
KennyB
BEAST MODEBeastModeHooligans
33 with14 vs
47+114
5
Pedro Profile Picture
Pedro
Nacho Average BallersBeast ModeBeast Mode
41 with3 vs
44+138
6
Markangle2005 Profile Picture
Markangle2005
Bat IntentionsBase InvadersTotal Kaos
32 with12 vs
44+101
7
SuprSeed Profile Picture
SuprSeed
The Party PeelersBottoms UpMystery Machines
31 with13 vs
44+112
8
ChrisBustle Profile Picture
ChrisBustle
Camel CrushersShell ShockMystery Machines
27 with16 vs
43+103
9
travisholland Profile Picture
travisholland
Camel CrushersShell ShockMystery Machines
27 with15 vs
42+105
10
ameyers24 Profile Picture
ameyers24
Jolly BallersShell ShockHits and Giggles
27 with14 vs
41+86
11
MrsJackson Profile Picture
MrsJackson
Total KaosTotal KaosTotal Kaos
30 with11 vs
41+98
12
Stevenj214 Profile Picture
Stevenj214
Bat IntentionsBase InvadersTotal Kaos
32 with7 vs
39+107
13
Smith1992x Profile Picture
Smith1992x
No Fly ZoneBottoms UpMystery Machines
24 with15 vs
39+93
14
HunterHurst Profile Picture
HunterHurst
Total KaosShell ShockHooligans
30 with7 vs
37+97
15
Ryanw520 Profile Picture
Ryanw520
Camel CrushersBend & SnapCould Be Worst Pt. 2
14 with21 vs
35+47
16
Trell0911 Profile Picture
Trell0911
BEAST MODENacho Average BallersBottoms Up
33 with1 vs
34+115
17
Sallen0331 Profile Picture
Sallen0331
Total KaosNacho Average BallersThe Jokerz
32 with2 vs
34+101
18
fa Profile Picture
fa
Bat IntentionsBase InvadersHits and Giggles
10 with21 vs
31+40
19
CameronToney Profile Picture
CameronToney
Monkey Boo CrewNacho Average BallersBubbleGum Breeze
17 with14 vs
31+60
20
Don Gibson Profile Picture
Don Gibson
The Party PeelersShell ShockTotal Kaos
30 with1 vs
31+101
21
Mark Profile Picture
Mark
The ForgersBig DogsBubbleGum Breeze
12 with19 vs
31+31
22
Keithbaldwin23 Profile Picture
Keithbaldwin23
Jellyfish SluggersPower AlleyTotal Kaos
15 with16 vs
31+44
23
Branden1995 Profile Picture
Branden1995
Total KaosShell Shock
30 with0 vs
30+93
24
Dobranskyb Profile Picture
Dobranskyb
No Fly ZonePower AlleyPickled Peppers
12 with17 vs
29+45
25
Jkolti Profile Picture
Jkolti
Shell ShockRyd Er DieFallout
27 with1 vs
28+80
26
JFurr86 Profile Picture
JFurr86
Pink Tac-HoesAlcoballicsFallout
24 with4 vs
28+81
27
Tatebowman124 Profile Picture
Tatebowman124
Camel CrushersBend & SnapBaddies & Daddies
0 with27 vs
27+2
28
Crystaldennyy Profile Picture
Crystaldennyy
Bunt CakesTot SquadBottoms Up
16 with11 vs
27+63
29
vhrodriguez Profile Picture
vhrodriguez
BEAST MODEBig DillsScreaming Eagles
22 with5 vs
27+87
30
Benji Profile Picture
Benji
Total KaosBigBenTot Squad
15 with11 vs
26+63
31
Bigwilly3872 Profile Picture
Bigwilly3872
Maximum EffortScreaming EaglesBase Invaders
22 with4 vs
26+75
32
Kmertens13 Profile Picture
Kmertens13
Pink Tac-HoesFalloutDaredevils
24 with2 vs
26+80
33
Msalley94 Profile Picture
Msalley94
BEAST MODEShell ShockBaddies & Daddies
15 with10 vs
25+45
34
Jt122787 Profile Picture
Jt122787
BEAST MODEBeastModeCould Be Worst Pt. 2
17 with8 vs
25+56
35
BlakeQueen Profile Picture
BlakeQueen
Could Be Worst Pt. 2WhataBallersSaved by the Balls
12 with12 vs
24+49
36
ryansser Profile Picture
ryansser
Baddies and DaddiesBend & SnapHooligans
14 with9 vs
23+46
37
Softballanna13 Profile Picture
Softballanna13
Baddies & DaddiesBend and SnapBeast Mode
12 with11 vs
23+48
38
Candyman9 Profile Picture
Candyman9
Bat IntentionsBunt CakesBend and Snap
12 with10 vs
22+44
39
Scotty Profile Picture
Scotty
No Fly ZoneThe ForgersScreaming Eagles
10 with12 vs
22+44
40
Cjvela47 Profile Picture
Cjvela47
Total KaosMonkey Boo Crew
15 with7 vs
22+47
41
keith.cooke1 Profile Picture
keith.cooke1
The Party PeelersBaddies & DaddiesBeast Mode
12 with10 vs
22+49
42
dingers23 Profile Picture
dingers23
Pickled PeppersNacho Average BallersBusted Stitches
17 with4 vs
21+60
43
joshepportillo Profile Picture
joshepportillo
Nacho Average BallersBeast ModeBackyard Bombers
17 with4 vs
21+57
44
isaack.toval349 Profile Picture
isaack.toval349
Power AlleyPickled PeppersBottoms Up
16 with5 vs
21+63
45
Joshderenge Profile Picture
Joshderenge
Total KaosBottoms UpBaddies & Daddies
15 with6 vs
21+40
46
YJgurl90 Profile Picture
YJgurl90
No Fly ZoneTotal KaosInglorious Batters
15 with6 vs
21+49
47
Britco2010 Profile Picture
Britco2010
Bottoms UpBase CasesInglorious Batters
16 with5 vs
21+59
48
Whiskey_Mike Profile Picture
Whiskey_Mike
Bottoms UpPitch PleaseHit Squad
16 with5 vs
21+60
49
Ashley Walker Profile Picture
Ashley Walker
Bottoms UpCountry CrewBrave Enough
16 with4 vs
20+57
50
Damien Profile Picture
Damien
The Party PeelersBottoms UpMystery Machines
12 with8 vs
20+49

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Sidekick

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Win %

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Rival

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

You Beat Them the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Winning % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Season by season

13 competitions
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Fall 2026 League13211015.4%10.213.4—Sep 2026 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Summer 2026 League15123080.0%12.39.2—Jul 2026
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Spring 2026 League1376053.8%14.213.74th of 8Apr 2026 Complete
Smash It Sports Draft Classic$20k Creator Draft Classic | November 2025 Tourney532060.0%10.412.28th of 12Nov 2025 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Fall 2025 League1239025.0%13.817.03rd of 3Oct 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Fall 2025 League15114073.3%15.910.91st of 8Oct 2025 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Summer 2025 League15105066.7%13.010.5—Jul 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Spring 2025 League1266050.0%12.611.02nd of 8Apr 2025 Complete
New Orleans Ultra DraftKing Cake 2025 Tourney761085.7%14.07.91st of 20Feb 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchWinter 2024 League1046040.0%10.512.1—Oct 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchFall 2024 League1248033.3%9.111.0—Sep 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchSummer 2024 League1266050.0%11.813.5—Jul 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchSpring 2024 League1275058.3%13.011.6—Apr 2024
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Fall 2026 League13211015.4%10.213.4—Sep 2026 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Summer 2026 League15123080.0%12.39.2—Jul 2026
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Spring 2026 League1376053.8%14.213.74th of 8Apr 2026 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Fall 2025 League1239025.0%13.817.03rd of 3Oct 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Fall 2025 League15114073.3%15.910.91st of 8Oct 2025 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Summer 2025 League15105066.7%13.010.5—Jul 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Spring 2025 League1266050.0%12.611.02nd of 8Apr 2025 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchWinter 2024 League1046040.0%10.512.1—Oct 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchFall 2024 League1248033.3%9.111.0—Sep 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchSummer 2024 League1266050.0%11.813.5—Jul 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchSpring 2024 League1275058.3%13.011.6—Apr 2024
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Smash It Sports Draft Classic$20k Creator Draft Classic | November 2025 Tourney532060.0%10.412.28th of 12Nov 2025 Complete
New Orleans Ultra DraftKing Cake 2025 Tourney761085.7%14.07.91st of 20Feb 2025

No competitions in this category yet.

Recent games

Last 25
DateEventTeamOpponentResultScore
Sep 16, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Playoff Lost9–16
Sep 9, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost13–20
Sep 9, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won19–8
Sep 2, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost10–13
Sep 2, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost3–20
Aug 26, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost8–17
Aug 26, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost5–12
Aug 19, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost12–13
Aug 19, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won22–7
Aug 12, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost11–12
Aug 12, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost8–10
Aug 5, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost9–13
Aug 5, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost4–13
Jul 29, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Preseason Tied7–7
Jul 29, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Preseason Tied—
Jul 15, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost—
Jul 15, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won13–12
Jul 15, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won—
Jul 8, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won—
Jul 8, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won—
Jun 24, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won—
Jun 24, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won—
Jun 17, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost8–11
Jun 17, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won12–7
Jun 10, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost4–14