Apurcell31 | Player Profile | League Joe
Apurcell31

Apurcell31

Euless, TX

+157.0%
Total games
90
National average: 35 games (5,861 members with 10+ games)
+268.6%
Total championships
1
National average: 0.27 (4,711 members with 10+ games)
6
Top 3 finishes
+51.4%
Career win %
75.6%
National average: 49.9% (5,861 members with 10+ games)
68-22
Career record
14.3
Scored / game
9.2
Allowed / game
+5.2
Margin / game
9
Competitions
9
Teams played for

Results by year

2025–2026

Where they play

By format

Scoring by year

Per game

How the games end

82 scored games

Scoring profile

Averages per game
OutcomeGScoredAllowedMargin
In wins6815.87.5+8.3
In losses2210.014.0-4.0

Career notes

For the record
Longest win streak17 games
Longest losing streak4 games
Current streak2 losses
Biggest win22–1 Apr 27, 2026
Worst defeat2–15 Aug 16, 2025
Podium finishes1 gold · 3 silver · 2 bronze
Best finish1st
Seasons registered9 across 2 leagues
First game on recordMar 17, 2025
Most recent gameOct 5, 2026

Splits

Averages over scored games only
SplitGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedMargin
All games906822075.6%14.39.2+5.2
League play886820077.3%14.69.1+5.5
Tournaments20200.0%4.013.0-9.0
Regular season846618078.6%14.68.8+5.8
Playoffs624033.3%11.314.2-2.8
Home493415069.4%13.59.4+4.1
Away41347082.9%15.38.9+6.4
One-run games16106062.5%11.911.7+0.1
Close games382315060.5%12.512.2+0.2
Blowouts26251096.2%17.34.3+13.0
As a coach463412073.9%14.99.7+5.2
75Teammates
340Opponents faced
1,108Games as a teammate
1,165Games as an opponent
0Titles won together
John Purcell
Top pal

John Purcell

Last played together Oct 2026
KnightsKings & QueensOnlyBombs
100Together
77Wins
0Titles
Jfarmer43
Top rival

Jordan Farmer

Last played together Aug 2026
14Faced
10You won
4They won

Most familiar people

By total games

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Sidekick

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Win %

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Rival

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

You Beat Them the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Winning % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Knocked You Out

Minimum 1 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Season by season

9 competitions
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Euless Draft LeagueFall 2026 Session League1064060.0%14.410.0—Oct 2026 Complete
Euless Draft LeagueSummer 2026 Session League1082080.0%7.511.02nd of 9Aug 2026
Euless Draft LeagueSpring II 2026 Session League12111091.7%14.36.82nd of 9Jun 2026 Complete
Euless Draft LeagueSpring 2026 Session League1091090.0%15.07.63rd of 9Mar 2026 Complete
Euless Draft LeagueWinter 2025 Session League1091090.0%17.77.5—Dec 2025
Euless Draft LeagueFall 2025 Session League1266050.0%12.89.93rd of 7Oct 2025 Complete
Dallas Ultra DraftCowtown Showdown Tourney20200.0%4.013.0—Aug 2025
Euless Draft LeagueSummer 2025 Session League1293075.0%14.611.71st of 6Jul 2025 Complete
Euless Draft LeagueSpring 2025 Session League12102083.3%15.29.32nd of 5Apr 2025 Complete
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Euless Draft LeagueFall 2026 Session League1064060.0%14.410.0—Oct 2026 Complete
Euless Draft LeagueSummer 2026 Session League1082080.0%7.511.02nd of 9Aug 2026
Euless Draft LeagueSpring II 2026 Session League12111091.7%14.36.82nd of 9Jun 2026 Complete
Euless Draft LeagueSpring 2026 Session League1091090.0%15.07.63rd of 9Mar 2026 Complete
Euless Draft LeagueWinter 2025 Session League1091090.0%17.77.5—Dec 2025
Euless Draft LeagueFall 2025 Session League1266050.0%12.89.93rd of 7Oct 2025 Complete
Euless Draft LeagueSummer 2025 Session League1293075.0%14.611.71st of 6Jul 2025 Complete
Euless Draft LeagueSpring 2025 Session League12102083.3%15.29.32nd of 5Apr 2025 Complete
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Dallas Ultra DraftCowtown Showdown Tourney20200.0%4.013.0—Aug 2025

No competitions in this category yet.

Recent games

Last 25
DateEventTeamOpponentResultScore
Oct 5, 2026Euless Draft League Playoff Lost15–18
Oct 5, 2026Euless Draft League Playoff Lost15–16
Sep 28, 2026Euless Draft League Won12–7
Sep 28, 2026Euless Draft League Won16–1
Sep 14, 2026Euless Draft League Won15–9
Sep 14, 2026Euless Draft League Won10–3
Aug 31, 2026Euless Draft League Won16–6
Aug 31, 2026Euless Draft League Lost20–22
Aug 24, 2026Euless Draft League Won14–6
Aug 24, 2026Euless Draft League Lost11–12
Aug 17, 2026Euless Draft League Preseason Won22–9
Aug 17, 2026Euless Draft League Preseason Won16–5
Aug 3, 2026Euless Draft League Playoff Lost6–14
Aug 3, 2026Euless Draft League Playoff Won9–8
Jul 27, 2026Euless Draft League
JSE Profile Picture
Won—
Jul 27, 2026Euless Draft League Won—
Jul 20, 2026Euless Draft League
JSE Profile Picture
Lost—
Jul 20, 2026Euless Draft League Won—
Jul 13, 2026Euless Draft League Won—
Jul 13, 2026Euless Draft League Won—
Jul 6, 2026Euless Draft League Won—
Jul 6, 2026Euless Draft League Won—
Jun 29, 2026Euless Draft League Preseason Lost—
Jun 29, 2026Euless Draft League Preseason Won—
Jun 8, 2026Euless Draft League Playoff Lost12–20