danellek828 | Player Profile | League Joe
danellek828

danellek828

Kempton, IN

+194.2%
Total games
103
National average: 35 games (5,861 members with 10+ games)
−100.0%
Total championships
0
National average: 0.27 (4,711 members with 10+ games)
5
Top 3 finishes
+15.0%
Career win %
57.4%
National average: 49.9% (5,861 members with 10+ games)
58-43-2
Career record
13.2
Scored / game
11.3
Allowed / game
+1.9
Margin / game
12
Competitions
19
Teams played for

Results by year

2024–2026

Where they play

By format

Scoring by year

Per game

How the games end

103 scored games

Scoring profile

Averages per game
OutcomeGScoredAllowedMargin
In wins5815.78.5+7.1
In losses4310.115.1-5.0
In ties28.08.00.0

Career notes

For the record
Longest win streak7 games
Longest losing streak5 games
Current streak2 losses
Biggest win28–5 May 19, 2025
Worst defeat6–28 Aug 30, 2026
Podium finishes0 gold · 2 silver · 3 bronze
Best finish2nd
Seasons registered12 across 4 leagues
First game on recordMay 6, 2024
Most recent gameOct 20, 2026

Splits

Averages over scored games only
SplitGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedMargin
All games1035843257.4%13.211.3+1.9
League play794831060.8%13.210.7+2.5
Tournaments21910247.4%13.312.5+0.8
Weekly tourneys312033.3%11.718.7-7.0
Regular season905236259.1%12.910.7+2.2
Playoffs1367046.2%15.315.30.0
Home482917263.0%13.410.8+2.7
Away552926052.7%13.011.7+1.3
One-run games261412053.8%10.610.5+0.1
Close games502127243.8%10.911.6-0.7
Blowouts27198070.4%16.110.8+5.3
As a coach261412053.8%10.29.5+0.7
108Teammates
378Opponents faced
1,141Games as a teammate
1,213Games as an opponent
0Titles won together
Jreid101
Top pal

Joel Reid

Last played together Oct 2026
Indy North CodIndy North DinosaursIndy North Binturongs
99Together
56Wins
0Titles
jcox3102
Top rival

Jake Cox

Last played together Sep 2026
7Faced
1You won
5They won

Most familiar people

By total games

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Rival

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

You Beat Them the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Winning % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Season by season

19 competitions
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly10100.0%14.020.0—Oct 2026
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly1100100.0%12.011.0—Oct 2026
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly10100.0%9.025.0—Oct 2026
Indianapolis Ultra DraftGreatest Hits 2026 Tourney513125.0%10.612.6—Sep 2026
Kokomo Slowpitch Draft LeagueKokomo Summer 2026 League1477050.0%15.314.12nd of 4Sep 2026 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2026 League1486057.1%8.88.04th of 6Jul 2026 Complete
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2025 Tourney1100100.0%19.06.0—Oct 2025
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2025 Tourney10100.0%10.015.0—Oct 2025
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2025 Tourney1001—9.09.0—Oct 2025
Kokomo Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall COED 2025 League615016.7%10.712.23rd of 5Oct 2025 Complete
Indianapolis Ultra DraftGreatest Hits 2025 Tourney963066.7%16.113.03rd of 14Sep 2025
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2025 League12102083.3%13.49.62nd of 6Aug 2025 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2025 League13112084.6%18.09.33rd of 6Jun 2025 Complete
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney10100.0%8.022.0—Oct 2024
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney10100.0%12.013.0—Oct 2024
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney1100100.0%13.03.0—Oct 2024
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney10100.0%11.015.0—Oct 2024
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2024 League1266050.0%11.811.3—Aug 2024
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2024 League853062.5%13.110.9—Jun 2024
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Kokomo Slowpitch Draft LeagueKokomo Summer 2026 League1477050.0%15.314.12nd of 4Sep 2026 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2026 League1486057.1%8.88.04th of 6Jul 2026 Complete
Kokomo Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall COED 2025 League615016.7%10.712.23rd of 5Oct 2025 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2025 League12102083.3%13.49.62nd of 6Aug 2025 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2025 League13112084.6%18.09.33rd of 6Jun 2025 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2024 League1266050.0%11.811.3—Aug 2024
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2024 League853062.5%13.110.9—Jun 2024
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Indianapolis Ultra DraftGreatest Hits 2026 Tourney513125.0%10.612.6—Sep 2026
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2025 Tourney1100100.0%19.06.0—Oct 2025
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2025 Tourney10100.0%10.015.0—Oct 2025
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2025 Tourney1001—9.09.0—Oct 2025
Indianapolis Ultra DraftGreatest Hits 2025 Tourney963066.7%16.113.03rd of 14Sep 2025
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney10100.0%8.022.0—Oct 2024
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney10100.0%12.013.0—Oct 2024
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney1100100.0%13.03.0—Oct 2024
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney10100.0%11.015.0—Oct 2024
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly10100.0%14.020.0—Oct 2026
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly1100100.0%12.011.0—Oct 2026
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly10100.0%9.025.0—Oct 2026

Recent games

Last 25
DateEventTeamOpponentResultScore
Oct 20, 2026Turf Wars Lost9–25
Oct 20, 2026Turf Wars Lost14–20
Oct 20, 2026Turf Wars Won12–11
Sep 20, 2026Indianapolis Ultra Draft Playoff Lost10–13
Sep 19, 2026Indianapolis Ultra Draft Playoff Lost12–14
Sep 19, 2026Indianapolis Ultra Draft Tied7–7
Sep 19, 2026Indianapolis Ultra Draft Won17–16
Sep 19, 2026Indianapolis Ultra Draft Lost7–13
Sep 13, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Playoff
TBD Profile Picture
Lost27–28
Sep 13, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Won38–37
Sep 6, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Won18–3
Sep 6, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Won28–5
Sep 6, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Lost9–26
Aug 30, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Lost6–28
Aug 30, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Lost10–13
Aug 30, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Lost7–17
Aug 23, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Won14–12
Aug 23, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Won21–4
Aug 9, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Won15–5
Aug 9, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Lost10–11
Aug 2, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Lost5–6
Aug 2, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Won6–3
Jul 26, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Tied7–7
Jul 26, 2026Kokomo Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Tied7–7
Jul 6, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Playoff Lost0–1