mbaldwin | Player Profile | League Joe
mbaldwin

mbaldwin

Taunton, MA

+37.9%
Total games
48
National average: 35 games (5,820 members with 10+ games)
−100.0%
Total championships
0
National average: 0.27 (4,691 members with 10+ games)
2
Top 3 finishes
+21.1%
Career win %
60.4%
National average: 49.9% (5,820 members with 10+ games)
29-19
Career record
12.0
Scored / game
10.1
Allowed / game
+1.9
Margin / game
6
Competitions
6
Teams played for

Results by year

2025–2026

Where they play

By format

Scoring by year

Per game

How the games end

48 scored games

Scoring profile

Averages per game
OutcomeGScoredAllowedMargin
In wins2915.07.9+7.1
In losses197.413.5-6.1

Career notes

For the record
Longest win streak5 games
Longest losing streak4 games
Current streak4 wins
Biggest win19–4 Aug 25, 2026
Worst defeat1–21 Jun 24, 2025
Podium finishes0 gold · 1 silver · 1 bronze
Best finish2nd
Seasons registered6 across 1 leagues
First game on recordJun 17, 2025
Most recent gameOct 6, 2026

Splits

Averages over scored games only
SplitGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedMargin
All games482919060.4%12.010.1+1.9
League play482919060.4%12.010.1+1.9
Regular season442717061.4%12.010.0+2.0
Playoffs422050.0%11.511.50.0
Home241410058.3%11.59.9+1.6
Away24159062.5%12.510.4+2.1
One-run games871087.5%10.59.8+0.8
Close games211011047.6%9.29.8-0.6
Blowouts1394069.2%13.29.5+3.8
As a coach422418057.1%11.910.5+1.4
38Teammates
125Opponents faced
486Games as a teammate
518Games as an opponent
0Titles won together
DoubleJAldo
Top pal

James Aldo

Last played together Sep 2026
Bat IntentionsBat IntentionsDream Crushers
30Together
17Wins
0Titles
Jwynne9
Top rival

Josh Wynne

Last played together Aug 2025
6Faced
5You won
1They won

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

No shared history yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

No shared history yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

No shared history yet.

Season by season

6 competitions
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall 2026 Tuesdays League431075.0%13.58.8—Oct 2026 In progress
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall 2026 Sunday League2200100.0%12.05.5—Oct 2026 In progress
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2 2026 League1293075.0%12.79.32nd of 7Sep 2026 Complete
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2026 League1275058.3%10.29.13rd of 6Jun 2026 Complete
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2 2025 League1257041.7%14.013.1—Sep 2025
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2025 League633050.0%9.310.5—Jul 2025
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall 2026 Tuesdays League431075.0%13.58.8—Oct 2026 In progress
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall 2026 Sunday League2200100.0%12.05.5—Oct 2026 In progress
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2 2026 League1293075.0%12.79.32nd of 7Sep 2026 Complete
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2026 League1275058.3%10.29.13rd of 6Jun 2026 Complete
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2 2025 League1257041.7%14.013.1—Sep 2025
Taunton Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2025 League633050.0%9.310.5—Jul 2025

No competitions in this category yet.

No competitions in this category yet.

Recent games

Last 25
DateEventTeamOpponentResultScore
Oct 6, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won13–5
Oct 6, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won14–9
Oct 4, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won17–5
Oct 4, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won7–6
Sep 22, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Lost6–9
Sep 22, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won21–12
Sep 15, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Tied7–7
Sep 15, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Tied7–7
Sep 8, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Lost6–14
Sep 8, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Won18–17
Aug 30, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Tied7–7
Aug 30, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Tied7–7
Aug 25, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won19–4
Aug 25, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won19–10
Aug 18, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won10–8
Aug 18, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won16–7
Aug 11, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Lost5–18
Aug 11, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won16–5
Aug 4, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won17–8
Aug 4, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won11–4
Jul 28, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Lost8–11
Jul 28, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won7–6
Jun 30, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Lost8–11
Jun 30, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Won14–4
Jun 16, 2026Taunton Slowpitch Draft League Won12–11