hlhoffman | Player Profile | League Joe
hlhoffman

hlhoffman

Cincinnati, OH

+150.0%
Total games
87
National average: 35 games (5,820 members with 10+ games)
+272.0%
Total championships
1
National average: 0.27 (4,691 members with 10+ games)
5
Top 3 finishes
−27.8%
Career win %
36.0%
National average: 49.9% (5,820 members with 10+ games)
31-55-1
Career record
11.7
Scored / game
13.3
Allowed / game
-1.6
Margin / game
8
Competitions
8
Teams played for

Results by year

2024–2026

Where they play

By format

Scoring by year

Per game

How the games end

87 scored games

Scoring profile

Averages per game
OutcomeGScoredAllowedMargin
In wins3116.48.4+8.0
In losses559.016.0-6.9
In ties115.015.00.0

Career notes

For the record
Longest win streak4 games
Longest losing streak9 games
Current streak2 wins
Biggest win24–0 Sep 26, 2024
Worst defeat4–29 Oct 27, 2025
Podium finishes1 gold · 3 silver · 1 bronze
Best finish1st
Seasons registered8 across 3 leagues
First game on recordJun 6, 2024
Most recent gameOct 13, 2026

Splits

Averages over scored games only
SplitGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedMargin
All games873155136.0%11.713.3-1.6
League play873155136.0%11.713.3-1.6
Regular season822853134.6%11.513.2-1.7
Playoffs532060.0%15.215.0+0.2
Home441528134.9%11.513.9-2.3
Away431627037.2%11.912.6-0.7
One-run games16511031.3%11.712.1-0.4
Close games371323136.1%12.513.0-0.5
Blowouts251114044.0%12.213.8-1.5
As a coach80800.0%7.619.8-12.1
69Teammates
187Opponents faced
1,038Games as a teammate
1,116Games as an opponent
0Titles won together
Chambaj2328
Top pal

Andrew Chambers

Last played together Sep 2026
Drinks on MeOnly FoulsSpartans
44Together
23Wins
0Titles
AshleySaner
Top rival

Ashley Saner

Last played together Sep 2026
12Faced
1You won
11They won

Most familiar people

By total games

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

No shared history yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

No shared history yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

No shared history yet.

Season by season

8 competitions
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall 2026 | Mixed League421166.7%15.813.5—Oct 2026 In progress
Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2026 | Mixed League1468042.9%14.114.82nd of 4Sep 2026 Complete
Kenton Lakes - Kentucky/OhioFall Session 2025 League80800.0%7.619.85th of 5Oct 2025 Complete
Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2025 | Mixed League1284066.7%13.39.22nd of 3Sep 2025 Complete
Kenton Lakes - Kentucky/OhioSummer Session 2025 League14212014.3%12.116.33rd of 4Aug 2025 Complete
Kenton Lakes - Kentucky/OhioSpring Session 2025 League963066.7%15.610.41st of 3Jun 2025 Complete
Cincy Slowpitch (Ohio/Kentucky)Summer 2024 League1248033.3%10.911.72nd of 5Oct 2024 Complete
Cincy Slowpitch (Ohio/Kentucky)Spring 2024 League14311021.4%6.911.6—Aug 2024
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft LeagueFall 2026 | Mixed League421166.7%15.813.5—Oct 2026 In progress
Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2026 | Mixed League1468042.9%14.114.82nd of 4Sep 2026 Complete
Kenton Lakes - Kentucky/OhioFall Session 2025 League80800.0%7.619.85th of 5Oct 2025 Complete
Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft LeagueSummer 2025 | Mixed League1284066.7%13.39.22nd of 3Sep 2025 Complete
Kenton Lakes - Kentucky/OhioSummer Session 2025 League14212014.3%12.116.33rd of 4Aug 2025 Complete
Kenton Lakes - Kentucky/OhioSpring Session 2025 League963066.7%15.610.41st of 3Jun 2025 Complete
Cincy Slowpitch (Ohio/Kentucky)Summer 2024 League1248033.3%10.911.72nd of 5Oct 2024 Complete
Cincy Slowpitch (Ohio/Kentucky)Spring 2024 League14311021.4%6.911.6—Aug 2024

No competitions in this category yet.

No competitions in this category yet.

Recent games

Last 25
DateEventTeamOpponentResultScore
Oct 13, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Won24–10
Oct 13, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Won10–9
Oct 6, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Tied15–15
Oct 6, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Lost14–20
Sep 29, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Won18–17
Sep 29, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Lost2–21
Sep 22, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Playoff
TBD Profile Picture
Lost14–29
Sep 22, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Playoff Won25–12
Sep 15, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Lost14–17
Sep 15, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Won17–8
Sep 8, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Lost6–12
Sep 8, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Lost4–11
Sep 1, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Won22–19
Sep 1, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Lost13–14
Aug 25, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Won14–11
Aug 25, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Won28–10
Aug 18, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Lost7–25
Aug 18, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Lost7–15
Aug 4, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Won14–8
Aug 4, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Lost13–16
Jul 28, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Won—
Jul 28, 2026Cincinnati Slowpitch Draft League Preseason Won—
Oct 27, 2025Kenton Lakes - Kentucky/Ohio Lost18–20
Oct 27, 2025Kenton Lakes - Kentucky/Ohio Lost4–29
Oct 20, 2025Kenton Lakes - Kentucky/Ohio Lost5–6